new production/premiere

matinée

details and tickets


Professor/Vocal teacher in Fryderyk Chopin Music University, the VIIth Instrumental and Pedagogical Departament based in Białystok.

2019

February – November

Statna Opera Banska Bystrica

Amilcare Ponchielli: La Gioconda  La Cieca

February 5th, April 16th, November 21st, 26th

March – June

Komische Oper Berlin

Paul Abraham: Ball im Savoy Tangolita

Stage: Barrie Kosky

March 21st, 28th | April 6th, 22nd | May 12th, 19th | June 2nd, 16th

April 15th

Polish Radio Concert Studio Warsaw

Charity Gala for Jacek Janiszewski

June – August

Glyndebourne Opera Festival, Glyndebourne

Jules Massenet: Le Cendrillon  Madame de la Haltière

June 8th, 13th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 30th

July 6th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 25th, 28th

August 2nd

August 7th – 19th

Masterclass and International Vocal Competition BELLA VOCE

Busko Zdrój (Poland)

September 4th

25-lecie Radia dla Ciebie / 25th anniversary of Radio dla Ciebie
Koncert galowy / Gala concert
Studio im.W.Lutosławskiego, Warszawa

2020

February – March

Stadttheater Klagenfurt

Jules Massenet: Le Cendrillon Madame de la Haltière

February 6th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 19th, 28th

March 4th, 6th, 20th, 26th, 28th, 31st

June – July

Komische Oper Berlin

Igor Stravinsky: The Rake’s progress Baba the Turk 

June 13th, 18th, 21st, 27th ; July 2nd

November

Opéra de Montréal

Leoš Janáček: Jenůfa Kostelnička  

November 14, 17, 19, 22 

2021

January – February

Komische Oper Berlin

Sergei Prokofiev: L’amour des trois oranges Fatamorgana

(in German)

January 7th, 16th, 22nd; February 4th, 18th

February – March

Komische Oper Berlin

Antonín Dvořák: Rusalka Ježibaba 

Stage: Barrie Kosky

February 19th, 27th; March 8th, 19th, 25th

March – April

Opéra national de Paris

Leoš Janáček: Jenůfa  Rychtařka 

6 shows | dates to be announced

2022

April – July

Komische Oper Berlin

Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff Mrs. Quickly

Stage: Barrie Kosky

8 shows | dates to be announced

2018

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid
Alexander Nevsky / S. Prokofiev

Statna Opera Banska Bystrica
La Cieca / La Gioconda / A. Ponchielli
Jezibaba / Rusalka / A. Dvorak

“Nadnoteckie Bel Canto” International Music Festival
Opera Gala

Narodowe Forum Muzyki Wroclaw
Master Class

Glyndebourne Opera Festival 
Madame de la Haltière / Le Cendrillon / J. Massenet

2017

Komische Oper Berlin, Germany
Tangolita / Ball im Savoy / P.Abraham
Chiwrja / The Fair at Sorotchintsy / M.Mussorgskij

Teatro Real Madrid, Spain
Amelfa / Le coq d’or / N. Rimsky-Korsakov

Ópera de Oviedo, Spain
Erda / Siegfried / R.Wagner

Teatr Rampa Warsaw, Poland
Mezzo / Independence Day Concert

XIV National S.Moniuszko Competition Białystok, Poland
Jury

2016

Philharmonic Hall Opole, Poland
Mezzo / Stabat Mater / K.Szymanowski

Komische Oper Berlin, Germany
Mme de la Haltiere / Cendrillon / J.Massenet

Katowice, Poland
Mezzo / Requiem / B.Kurowski

Le Théâtre de la Monnaie Brussels, Belgium
Amelfa / Le coq d’or / N. Rimsky-Korsakov

2015

Royal Opera House Covent Garden London, United Kingdom
Dyaconess / Król Roger / K.Szymanowski
Ms. Quickly / Falstaff / G.Verdi

Štátna opera Banská Bystrica, Slovak rep.
Ježibaba / Rusalka / A.Dvořák

Komische Oper Berlin, Germany
Tangolita / Ball im Savoy / P.Abraham

Opéra de Montréal, Canada
Klytaemnestra / Elektra / R.Strauss

2014

Teatr Wielki Poznań, Poland
Kundry / Parsifal / R.Wagner
Cześnikowa / The haunted manor / S.Moniuszko
Mezzo / W.Drabowicz in memoriam concert

Komische Oper Berlin, Germany
Ježibaba / Rusalka / A.Dvořák

Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, Germany
Ježibaba / Rusalka / A.Dvořák

Štátna opera Banská Bystrica, Slovak rep.
Mezzo / Concert

Národní divadlo moravskoslezské Ostrava, Czech rep.
Kabanicha / Kat’á Kabanová / L.Janáček

Theater an der Wien, Wien, Austria
Princess Yevpraxia / Charodeyka / P.Tchaikovskij

ABAO Bilbao, Spain
Mezzo / Concert

Philharmonic Hall Utrecht, The Netherlands
Mezzo / Stabat Mater / A.Dvořák

2013

Komische Oper Berlin, Germany
Ježibaba / Rusalka / A.Dvořák
Tangolita / Ball im Savoy / P.Abraham
Lyubov / Mazeppa / P.Tchaikovskij

Teatr Wielki Poznań, Poland
Amneris / Aida / G.Verdi
Iocasta / Oedipus Rex / I.Stravinskij
Kundry / Parsifal / R.Wagner

Teatr Wielki National Opera Warsaw, Poland
Eboli / Don Carlo / G.Verdi

Philharmonic Hall Aarhus, Denmark
Mezzo / Symphonie nb 8 / G.Mahler

De Doelen Philharmonic Hall Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Mary / Der fliegende Hollaender / R.Wagner / concert version

Théàtre des Champs-Elysées Paris, France
Mary / Der fliegende Hollaender / R.Wagner / concert version

Koncerthaus Dortmund, Germany
Mary / Der fliegende Hollaender / R.Wagner / concert version

2012

Teatr Wielki Poznań, Poland
Amneris / Aida / G.Verdi

Teatr Wielki National Opera Warsaw, Poland
Mezzo / Concert

Staatsoper Unter den Linder im Schiller Theater Berlin, Germany
Ludmila / Die verkaufte Braut / B.Smetana

Royal Opera House Covent Garden London, United Kingdom
Ježibaba / Rusalka / A.Dvořák

Teatro Colón Buenos Aires, Argentina
Preziosilla / La forza del destino / G.Verdi

2011

Komische Oper Berlin, Germany
Ježibaba / Rusalka / A.Dvořák

Teatro Colón Buenos Aires, Argentina
Frugola / Il tabarro / G.Puccini
Zia principessa / Suor Angelica / G.Puccini
Zita / Gianni Schicchi / G.Puccini

Staatsoper Unter den Linden im Schiller Theater Berlin, Germany
Lyudmila / Die verkaufte Braut / B.Smetana

1997 – 2010

Teatro alla Scala Milano, Italy
Kostelnička / Jenůfa / L.Janáček

Teatro Massimo Palermo, Italy
Amneris / Aida / G.Verdi
Principessa de Bouillon / Adriana Lecouvreur / F.Cilea
Zia principessa / Suor Angelica / G.Puccini
Neris / Medea / L.Cherubini
Baroness / Vanessa / S.Barber
Dyaconess / Król Roger / K.Szymanowski

Conservatorio di Musica V.Bellini Palermo, Italy
Jury / III Concorso Nazionale di Canto Lirico e da Camera

Teatro Massimo Bellini Catania, Italy
Neris / Medea / L.Cherubini

Teatro Colón Buenos Aires, Argentina
Kabanicha / Kat’á Kabanová / L.Janáček

Ópera de Oviedo, Spain
Kabanicha / Kat’á Kabanová / L.Janáček

Musashino Civic Cultural Hall Tokyo, Japan
Mezzo / Concert

Opera Lyra Ottawa, Canada
Larina / Oniegin / P.Tchaikovskij

Opera Lyra Ottawa Studio Competition, Canada
Jury

Opera de Malaga, Spain
Kostelnička / Jenůfa / L.Janáček

Gran Teatre del Liceu Barcelona, Spain
Dyaconess / Król Roger / K.Szymanowski
Mezzo / Stabat Mater / K.Szymanowski

Accademia di Santa Cecilia Roma, Italy
Mezzo / Tsvetayeva poetry / D.Schostakovitch

Oper Leipzig, Germany
Eboli / Don Carlo / G.Verdi

Semperoper Dresden, Germany
Eboli / Don Carlo / G.Verdi

Royal Opera Copenhagen, Denmark
Eboli / Don Carlo / G.Verdi

Teatro Regio Torino, Italy
Maddalena / Rigoletto / G.Verdi
Agnes Sorel / Orleanskaya deva / P.Tchaikovskij

ABAO Bilbao, Spain
Mezzo / Petite messe solennelle / G.Rossini

Opera Festival Wexford, Ireland
Mother / Conchita / R.Zandonai

Teatr Wielki National Opera Warsaw, Poland
Fenena / Nabucco / G.Verdi
Maddalena / Rigoletto / G.Verdi
Suzuki / Madama Butterfly / G.Puccini
Judit / Duke Bluebeard’s Castle / B.Bartók
Larina / Oniegin / P.Tchaikovskij
Dyaconess / Król Roger / K.Szymanowski
Ulrica / Un ballo in maschera / G.Verdi
Amneris / Aida / G.Verdi
Cześnikowa / The haunted manor / S.Moniuszko
Sin / Paradise lost / K.Penderecki
Mother / Amahl nad the night visitors / G.Menotti

Music Theatre “Roma” Warsaw, Poland
Czipra / Der zigeuner Baron / J.Strauss
3rd Lady / Die zauberfloete / W.A.Mozart

Opera Krakowska Kraków, Poland
Cześnikowa / The haunted manor / S.Moniuszko

Philharmonic Hall Kraków, Poland
Mezzo / Svatebka / I.Stravinskij

Philharmonic Hall Poznań, Poland
Mezzo / Concert
Mezzo / Requiem / R.Maciejewski

National Philharmonic Hall Warsaw
Mezzo/Svatebka/I.Stravinskij

Philharmonic Hall Szczecin, Poland
Fenena/Nabucco/G.Verdi/concert version

Teatr Wielki Poznań, Poland
Fenena / Nabucco / G.Verdi
Herodias / Salome / R.Strauss

Teatr Wielki Łódź, Poland
Countess / Queen of Spades / P.Tchaikovskij

Teatr Muzyczny Gliwice, Poland
Carmen / Carmen / G.Bizet
Mezzo / Il tramonto / O.Respighi

XI International Sacred Music Festival Riga, Latvia
Mezzo / Requiem / K.Penderecki

Štátna opera Banská Bystrica, Slovak rep.
Charlotte / Werther / J.Massenet
Azucena / Il trovatore / G.Verdi

Národní divadlo moravskoslezské Ostrava, Czech rep.
Ms. Quickly / Falstaff / G.Verdi
Ježibaba / Rusalka / A.Dvořák
Kostelnička / Jenůfa / L.Janáček
Fenena / Nabucco / G.Verdi
Carmen / La tragédie de Carmen / Bizet-Brook-Carrière-Constant
Judit / Duke Bluebeard’s Castle / B.Bartók
Santuzza / Cavalleria rusticana / P.Mascagni

Slovenské národné divadlo Bratislava, Slovak rep.
Ulrica / Un ballo In maschera / G.Verdi
Amneris / Aida / G.Verdi
Eboli / Don Carlo / G.Verdi

Státní opera Prague, Czech rep.
Ježibaba / Rusalka / A.Dvořák
Ulrica / Un ballo In maschera / G.Verdi
Amneris / Aida / G.Verdi
Azucena / Il trovatore / G.Verdi